THE ORDER No 3 OF THE APOSTOLIC PREFECT OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH IN AZERBAIJAN, MONS. VLADIMIR FEKETE IN CONNECTION WITH THE RISK RELATED TO THE CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) SPREAD
Considering the special quarantine regime established from March 24th to April 20th 2020 in Azerbaijan, the church of Immaculate Conception will be open only for personal prayer and only on Sundays with the respect to relevant safety and hygienic rules.
If you need to reach priest please call to +99451 496 10 93
The Curia of the Apostolic Prefecture of the Catholic Church in Azerbaijan highly reccomends to all parishioners to strictly follow the orders and reccomendations of Operational Staff of Azerbaijan Council of Ministers.
In order to keep the spiritual and physical health, I call all faithful of the Catholic Church who live in Azerbaijan, to use the spiritual facilities accessible for us at home with more devotion – prayer, reading of the Holy Scripture, spiritual Communion, etc.
With all clergy of Universal Church in Azerbaijan I pray for you and offer the Eucharist to God-Almighty for you all.
In these days of anxiety I entrust you all to the protection of Blessed Virgin Mary Mother of God. May God bless you all!